Posted by: tanyams | June 3, 2009

OMG MY LUCKY TOES!!

OMG OMG I am so excited! My shoes and feet are famous!!!

I really wish I had a pedi now! Damn too late for that now! But who cares?

I submitted my shoes to Luckytoes.com and I’ve been FEATURED on their site! That’s right! ME! I’m way overly excited about this, I know, but i can’t help it! I wish I didn’t pick such an awkward angle to take the picture at now tho, lol looks like I have kankles a bit lol HAHA OH WELL WHO CARES they still featured ME and My Feet and MY SHOES!

So everyone go and click on the link, then click on the Popularity and click Like 🙂

So my shoes will be even more famous lol

http://luckytoes.com/city/los-angeles/tan-faux-leather-high-heel-sandal-by-club-couture/

xox

Tanya

Advertisements

Responses

  1. congrats!! i clicked like 🙂 x


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: